Committees

The State Association organizes committees much the same as the Subordinate Lodges to assist the member Lodges in developing their local programs and performing their fraternal and charitable activities.

Internal Committees

Advisory Committee

President Joe Basil Email
Vice President Larry Spencer Email
Secretary/Treasurer Bob Ferda Email

Audit Committee

Chairman Helen Turner Email
Liaison Officer Greg Heimgartner Email
Working Committee Bob Walker Email
Working Committee Greg Balint Email
Working Committee Michael Kennedy Email
Working Committee Dave Richcreek Email

Bylaws Committee

Chairman James Hickman Email
Liaison Officer Greg Heimgartner Email
Working Committee Greg Balint Email
Working Committee Michael Kennedy Email
Working Committee Bob Walker Email
Working Committee Dave Richcreek Email

Charitable Trust Committee

Chairman  Greg Heimgartner Email
Vice Chairman  Michael Kennedy Email
Immediate PSP John Fry Email
Secretary Steve Scholz Email
Treasurer Patty Hoffman-Thompson Email
Trustee Dave Richcreek Email
Trustee Michael Kennedy Email
Trustee Greg Balint Email
Trustee Bob Walker Email

Convention Committee

Chairman Warren Donnelly Email
Eastside Coordinator Larry Spencer Email
Liasison Officer Greg Heimgartner Email
Working Committee Sandy Barber Email
Working Committee Roger Buck Email
Working Committee Larry Spencer Email
Working Committee Bim Lindsey Email

Executive Committee

Chairman  Greg Heimgartner Email
President-Elect  Michael Kennedy Email
Vice President Dave Richcreek Email
Vice President Greg Balint Email
Vice President Bon Walker Email
Sponsor Roger True Email
Advisory Com Pres Joe Basil Email
Treasurer Steve Scholz Email

State Committees Providing Lodge Support

Calendar Raffle

Accident Prevention Committee

Chairman James Bedard Email
Liaison Offier Michael Kennedy Email

Americanism Committee

Chairman Jill Anderson Email
Liaison Officer Bob Walker Email

Calendar Raffle

Chairman Joe Basil Email
Liaison Officer Greg Heimgartner Email
North District Chairman John Vega Email
West District Chairman Brett Reams Email
East District Chairman Charles Blake Email
Central District Chairman Jim Howes Email
South District Chairman Cheri Michaelson Email

Drug Awareness Committee

Chairman Cheryl Collins Email
Liaison Officer Greg Balint Email
North District Chairman Sue Gregg Email
West District Chairman Lynne Barnes Email
East District Chairman John Braswell Email
Central District Chairman Jessica Howes Email
South District Chairman Debra Hoose Email

Elks for Children’s Hospital Committee

Chairman Jim Howes Email
Liaison Officer Greg Balint Email

Elks National Foundation

Chairman Lacey Quiggle Email
Liaison Officer Greg Balint Email
Grants Coordinator Lacey Quiggle Email
North District Chairman Jim Schwichtenberg Email
West District Chairman Karen Woodbeck Email
East District Chairman Lana Davick Email
Central District Chairman Steve Scholz Email
South District Chairman Michael Dahl Email

Government Relations Committee

State Chairman John Murphy Email
Liaison Officer Bob Walker Email

Hoop Shoot Committee

Chairman Joe Basil Email
Liaison Officer Dave Richcreek Email
East Side Director Rita Gardner Email
North District Chairman Susan Gregg Email
West District Chairman Syd Nunez Email
East District Chairman Rita Gardner Email
Central District Chairman Jerry Graff Email
South District Chairman Robert Dahl Email

Lodge Activities Committee

Chairman Kelley Buttars Email
Liaison Officer Michael Kennedy Email
North District Chairman Jessica Howes Email
East District Chairman Lana Davick Email
South District Chairman Kelley Buttars Email

Membership Committee

Chairman Grims Gislason Email
Liaison Officer Michael Kennedy Email
North District Chairman Stacey Brown No email
West District Chairman William Plumley Email
Central District Chairman Patty Hoffman-Thompson Email
South District Chairman Vaughn Schmall Email

Most Valuable Student Program

Chairman Michael Campbell Email
Liaison Officer Dave Richcreek Email
North District Chairman Michael Thyng Email
Central District Chairman George Harper Email
South District Chairman Cheri Michaelson Email

New Lodge Development Committee

Chairman Roger R. True Email
Liaison Officer Greg Heimgartner Email

Polly Garland Banquet

Coordinator Joyce Fowler Email
Liaison Officer Greg Heimgartner Email
Working Committee Warren Donnelly Email
Working Committee Larry Spencer Email
Working Committee Roger True Email
Working Committee Marilyn True Email

Public Relations Committee

Chairman Sandi Frankie Email
Liaison Officer Greg Balint Email
Webmaster Josh deLacy (Branded Look LLC) Email
Co-pay Advertising Benjamin Braden Email
Photographer Michael Thyng Email
PR/Website Benjamin Braden Email

Ritual Committee

Chairman Lana Davick Email
Liaison Officer Bob Walker Email
Working Committee Bob Walker Email
Working Committee Jay Thompson Email
Working Committee C. Ed Carter Email
Working Committee Lisa Carter Email
Working Committee Chuck LaCoursiere Email
Working Committee Marc deLeuze Email
North District Chairman Marc deLeuze Email
West District Chairman Scott Rainey Email
East District Chairman Chuck LaCoursiere Email
Central District Chairman Bob Walker Email
South District Chairman Vaughn Schmall Email
Judge Skip Barnes
Judge John Burch
Judge Ed Carter
Judge Lisa Carter
Judge Cheryl Collins
Judge Lana Davick
Judge Jerry Leonard
Judge Dennis Ramsey
Judge Marty Sable
Judge Penny Sable
Judge Jay Thompson
Judge Patty Hoffman-Thompson
Judge Bob Walker

Officer Training Committee

Chairman Patty Hoffman-Thompson Email
Liaison Officer Greg Heimgartner Email
Working Committee Lee Frankie Email
Working Committee Vaughn Schmall Email
Working Committee Arnold Smith Email
Working Committee Jay Thompson Email
Working Committee Jim Howes Email
Working Committee Grims Gislason Email
Working Committee Sandi Frankie Email
Working Committee Lisa Carter Email
Working Committee Jennifer Killian Email
Working Committee John Fowler Email
Working Committee Warren Donnelly Email
Working Committee Skip Barnes Email

Business Practices

Chairman Warren Donnelly Email
Liaison Officer Greg Heimgartner Email
Working Committee Patty Hoffman-Thompson Email
Working Committee Bob Ferda Email
Working Committee Sandy Barber Email

Vocational Grant Program

Chairman Charles Jennings Email
Liaison Officer Dave Richcreek Email
North District Chairman Bruce Fingarson Email
West District Chairman Chuck Jennings Email
East District Chairman Greg Jones Email
Central District Chairman Patricia Knight Email
South District Chairman Cheri Michaelson Email

Youth Activities

Chairman Marc Allen Email
Liaison Officer Dave Richcreek Email

Elks National Service Commission (Veterans Committee)

Chairman Elizabeth Johnston Email
Liaison Officer Greg Heimgartner Email
Working Committee Linda McConnaughy Email
Working Committee Jo Wilson Email
Working Committee Jo Wilson Email
Working Committee Don Wilson Memorial Scholarship Email